2019 UK PMU Conference Registration

  • EARLY BIRD 2 Day Conference

  • £500+VAT/mo
    • All days including Gala Dinner
    • Accommodation not included

  • 1 Day Ticket

  • £400 + VAT/mo
    • 1 Day Ticket (March 23rd or March 24th)
    • Accommodation not included

2019 UK PMU Industry Excellence Awards

New for 2019 the UK PMU Conference will be launching its second industry excellence awards, to celebrate the talent, hard work and success of UK based Permanent Makeup Artists and Cosmetic Tattoo Technicians who have excelled in producing consistently outstanding PMU treatments and setting high levels of service standards, whilst adhering to industry codes of conduct and safety in micropigmentation.

 

London Hotel Information

The Hilton London Heathrow Hotel will host the 2019 UK PMU Conference. With direct access from Terminal 4 via a covered walkway, the hotel is perfectly located for both international delegates and those who wish to travel into the heart of the capital for some sightseeing and shopping, which can be reached in just 15 minutes via the Heathrow Express. With over 15 world class meeting rooms, state of the art technology and secretarial services on offer in the business centre, an onsite health club, 24 hour gym, indoor pool, revitalising sauna and steam room, in addition to 3 onsite restaurants, a cocktail bar and over 390 contemporary style guest rooms with soundproof windows and black out curtains, we are looking forward to welcoming guests to London and what promises to be a first class experience.

2018 Agenda Day 2

09:00 – 11:00

Aleksandra Maniuse – Deluxe Brows  Microblading Presentation and Demonstration

 

 

11:00 – 11:15   Break

11:15 – 13:00

Nhung Phan  – Superbright Lips Presentation

13:00 – 14:00

LUNCH

14:00 – 16:30

Mary Richardson – Hairstoke Brows – Nano Lines Presentation

16:30 – 17:00

Louise Walsh – Plasma Pen

17:00 – 18:00

Certificates

18:00

Conference Close

Conference Agenda

Day 1

8.30
Registration

9.00
Welcome speech

9.15 -10.00 
Chris Wade, U.K.
Aesthetics

10.00 -11.00
Teryn darling , USA
Identifying skin Undertones

11:00 – 11:15
Break

11.15 – 13.00
Ksenjia Karabegovic, Croatia
Master class with live demo: Precise Microblading

13.00 -14.00
Lunch

14.00-15.30 
Natalia Smirnova, Estonia
Master class with live demo: Shaded Eyeliner

15.30 – 15:45
Break

15:45 – 17:00
Theresa Wild
Master class with live demo: Secrets of Plasma

19.00 
Gala dinner and Awards

Day 2

9.00 – 10.30
Will Anthony, U.S.
Master class with live demo:
Smoky lash enhancement ®️

10:30 – 10:45
Break

10.45 – 12.15
Natalia Smirnova, Estonia
Master class with live demo: hairstoke brows

12.15 – 13.30
Mary Ritcherson, USA with live demo:
Anti aging Microneedling for face and body

13.30 – 14.00 
Lunch

14.00 – 15.30
Dolores Srok, Croatia
Master class with live demo: Full shaded Lips

15:30 – 15:45
Break

15:45 – 16:30
Barbara Cameron
Skin & Scar Camouflage

16.30 – 17.30
Certificates and Photos